English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
municipal refuse disposal area [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
zone d'élimination des ordures ménagères [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
vertedero de basuras municipal [masculine noun]; vertedero municipal [masculine noun]; basurero municipal [masculine noun]