English (Mining Wastes)
dumping ground
French (Déchets miniers)
dépôt des déblais [masculine noun]; chantier de dépôt [masculine noun]; dépotoir [masculine noun]
Spanish (Escombros mineros)
escombrera [correct, feminine noun]; basurero [masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se echan los escombros, terrero.