English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
knob of bat [correct]; knob [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
pommeau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
puño del bate [correct, masculine noun]; puño [correct, masculine noun]