English (Materials Storage; Palletization)
binding [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The fastening or securing of items to a movable platform called a pallet.
OBS: binding: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Stockage; Palettisation)
chargement sur palette [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Amarrage ou immobilisation d'objets sur une plate-forme mobile du type palette.
OBS: chargement sur palette : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Almacenaje de materiales; Paletización)
carga sobre batea [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto amarrado o inmovilizado de objetos sobre una plataforma movible llamada batea.