English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
batting glove [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
gant de frappeur [correct, masculine noun]; gant du batteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
guante de bateo [correct, masculine noun]