English (Telephones; Telephone Facilities)
local battery system
French (Téléphones; Installations (Téléphonie))
ligne téléphonique à batterie locale [correct, feminine noun]; téléphonie à batterie locale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teléfonos; Instalaciones telefónicas)
telefonía con batería local [correct, feminine noun]