English (Capacitors (Static Electr.))
capacitor bank [correct, officially approved]; bank of capacitors [correct]
OBS: capacitor bank: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Condensateurs (Élect. statique))
batterie de condensateurs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie de condensateurs : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Condensadores (Electricidad estática))
batería de condensadores [correct, feminine noun]