English (Animal Housing Facilities; Poultry Production)
broiler plant [correct]; cage house [correct]
DEF: A place where broilers are raised in large quantities.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des volailles)
batterie d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poulailler constitué de cages destinées à la volaille.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Cría de aves)
batería de jaulas [correct, feminine noun]