English (Telecommunications Transmission; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
beat modulation [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
modulation par battement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
modulación por batido [correct, feminine noun]