English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
saskatoon berry [correct]
OBS: A small purple edible fruit.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
amélanche [correct, feminine noun]; petite poire [correct, feminine noun]; saskatoon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit de l'amélanchier, comestible et à saveur aigrelette.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
baya Saskatoon [correct, feminine noun]