English (Beverages)
sports drink [correct]
CONT: Sports drinks are specially designed to replace the sweat and electrolytes that you lose in sweat and to provide energy in the form of carbohydrate for active muscles and the brain.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; boisson pour sportifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les boissons énergétiques présentent une composition répondant aux exigences de l’organisme à l’effort. Elles permettent aux sportifs de s’adapter à l’effort, et constituent un réel facteur d’optimisation des performances dans les disciplines d’endurance ou lors de compétitions.
Spanish (Bebidas)
bebida deportiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las bebidas deportivas son bebidas científicamente formuladas para reponer rápidamente los líquidos y sales minerales que nuestro cuerpo pierde en cualquier situación de sed o calor o mientras realizamos actividad física.