English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
academic scholarship [correct]; scholarship [correct]
DEF: An award consisting of financial support and other benefits granted to a student at a school, college, or university, usually as a reward for academic or other achievement ...
CONT: Academic scholarships ... are used by less-selective colleges to recruit academically talented students.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études [correct, feminine noun]; bourse d'étude [correct, feminine noun]; bourse académique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
beca [correct, feminine noun]