English (Document Classification (Library Science))
universal decimal classification
OBS: Classification scheme issued under the auspices of IFD (International Federation for Documentation).
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
classification décimale universelle [correct, feminine noun]; CDU [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía))
clasificación decimal universal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Una extensión del Sistema de Clasificación de Dewey comenzado por P. Otlet en Bruselas, Bélgica, por lo cual a veces suele llamársele «Sistema de Bruselas».