English (Pharmacology; Chemistry)
biallylamicol
French (Pharmacologie; Chimie)
biallylamicol [masculine noun]
OBS: 6,6'-diallyl-OC,OC' -bis (diéthylamino)-4,4'-bi-O-crésol, bichlorhydrate de... (amébicide) (bull. inst. pasteur, 54( 11), 3228, 1956) biallylamicol (angl.): [...] dihydrochloride (microb.; immun. publ. H. et parasitol., 30, 883, 1956)
Spanish (Farmacología; Química)
bialilamicol [masculine noun]