English (Computer Programs and Programming; Library Science (General))
source statement library [correct]
DEF: A collection of books (such as macro definitions) catalogued onto the system by the librarian.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliothèque d'instructions source [feminine noun]; bibliothèque des modules symboliques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Biblioteconomía (Generalidades))
biblioteca de instrucciones fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colección de listados (como por ejemplo, macrodefiniciones) catalogados en el sistema por un bibliotecario.