English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
object library [correct]; object program library [correct]
DEF: A collection of computer programs in the form of relocatable instructions, which reside on, may be read from, a mass storage device.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de programmes-objets [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque d'objets [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de programas objeto [feminine noun]