English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subroutine library [correct]; routine library
DEF: A set of standard and proven subroutines which is kept on file for use at any time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de sous-programmes [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque des sous-programmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble organisé de sous-programmes groupés et conservés sur des bandes ou des disques.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de subrutinas [correct, feminine noun]; biblioteca de subprogramas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de subrutinas estándar probadas, que se guardan para usarlas en cualquier momento en diversos programas.