English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Library Science (General))
source library [correct]; source program library [correct]
DEF: A collection of computer programs in compiler language or assembler language.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliothèque de programmes d'origine [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de programmes origine [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque source [feminine noun]; bibliothèque de programmes source [feminine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Biblioteconomía (Generalidades))
biblioteca de programas fuente [correct, feminine noun]; biblioteca fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colección de programas de computadora (ordenador) en lenguaje de alto nivel y/o lenguaje ensamblador que pueden ser llamados cuando sea necesario.