English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming; Library Science)
systems library [correct]
DEF: A collection of programs used by the operating system and the various assemblers, compilers, linkage editors, and loaders.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Bibliothéconomie)
bibliothèque des systèmes [feminine noun]
DEF: Collection complète des fichiers et des programmes d'un centre de traitement.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática); Biblioteconomía)
biblioteca de sistemas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colección de programas usados por el sistema operativo y los diversos ensambladores, compiladores, editores de enlaces y cargadores.