English (Software)
software library [correct, standardized]
DEF: A controlled collection of software and related documentation designed to aid in software development, use, or maintenance.
OBS: Types include software development library, master library, production library, program library, and software repository.
OBS: software library: term and definition standardized by IEEE and ISO/IEC.
French (Logiciels)
bibliothèque de logiciels [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; logithèque [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque logicielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des programmes et de leur documentation fourni par le manufacturier, et permettant la bonne marche et l'entretien d'un système informatique.
DEF: Collection contrôlée de logiciels et la documentation associée conçue pour aider le développement logiciel, l'utilisation et la maintenance.
OBS: bibliothèque de logiciels : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
biblioteca de programática [correct, feminine noun]; biblioteca de logicial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]