English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape library [correct]
DEF: A library with a collection of audiotapes.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
magnétothèque [correct, feminine noun]; bandothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où l'on conserve les enregistrements sur bande magnétique.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Electroacústica; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cintoteca [correct, feminine noun]; biblioteca de cintas magnéticas [correct, feminine noun]; biblioteca de cintas [correct, feminine noun]