English (Computer Mathematics)
dyadic operator [correct, standardized]; binary operator [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operator that represents an operation on two and only two operands.
OBS: dyadic operator; binary operator: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opérateur diadique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; opérateur dyadique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; opérateur binaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opérateur qui représente une opération portant sur deux et seulement deux opérandes.
OBS: opérateur diadique; opérateur dyadique : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operador diádico [correct, masculine noun]; operador binario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operador aritmético o lógico que conecta dos operandos.