English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
constrained system parameter stream [correct]
DEF: An ISO/IEC 11172 multiplexed stream for which the constraints defined in 2.4.6 of ISO/IEC 11172-1 apply.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
train binaire à paramètres système restreints [correct, masculine noun]; CSPS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train binaire multiplexé ISO 11172 auquel s'appliquent les restrictions définies dans la Section 1 en 2.4.6.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
flujo binario con parámetros de sistema restringidos [masculine noun]; corriente binaria con parámetros de sistema restringidos [feminine noun]