English (Climatology; Biological Sciences; Ecology (General))
bioclimatology [correct]
DEF: Study of the influences exerted on living organisms by climate.
French (Climatologie; Sciences biologiques; Écologie (Généralités))
bioclimatologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] étude des relations entre les êtres vivants et les caractéristiques physiques du milieu ambiant.
OBS: Branche de l'écologie [...]
Spanish (Climatología; Ciencias biológicas; Ecología (Generalidades))
bioclimatología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las influencias que ejerce el clima sobre los seres vivientes.