English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
protection of biodiversity [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
protection de la biodiversité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Gestión del medio ambiente)
protección de la biodiversidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).