English (Energy Transformation; Chemical Engineering; Biomass Energy)
biogas plant [correct]
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Génie chimique; Énergie de la biomasse)
installation bio-gaz [feminine noun]; centrale de production de biogaz [feminine noun]; méthaniseur [masculine noun]; boucle à méthane [feminine noun]; trappe à méthane [feminine noun]; installation à biogaz [feminine noun]; unité de production de biogaz [feminine noun]; usine de gaz de fumier [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Ingenieria química; Energía de la biomasa)
central de biogás [feminine noun]; central productora de biogás [feminine noun]; fábrica de biogás [feminine noun]