English (Anti-pollution Measures; Waste Management)
landfill gas collection field [correct]; LFG collection field [correct]; landfill gas collection wellfield [correct]
CONT: Landfill gas collection field. The purpose is to collect the landfill gas from within the waste disposal area via horizontal collection trenches and then transport the gas to the landfill gas control facility. ... At the end of each run of horizontal gas collection trenches, there is a valve chamber which houses control valves to balance the collection field, and sample ports for monitoring gas quality and gas velocity.
French (Mesures antipollution; Gestion des déchets)
champ de captage de gaz d'enfouissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de captage et d'utilisation du gaz d'enfouissement comprend les [...] éléments suivants : [un] champ de captage de gaz d'enfouissement, [des] torchères de réserve, [un] système de pré-traitement du gaz d'enfouissement [et une] centrale électrique.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Gestión de los desechos)
red de captación de biogás [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Red de captación de biogás. Formada por los pozos de captación y las líneas de conducción. [...] Las conducciones de biogás deben enviar el biogás generado en cada pozo hasta la estación de control.
OBS: red de captación de biogás : Se observa la utilización del término genérico "biogás" en vez del específico "gas de vertedero" en la literatura especializada.