English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Organic Farming)
manure gas [correct]
DEF: Biogaz produced by anaerobic fermentation of manure.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agriculture biologique)
gaz de fumier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz composé essentiellement de méthane et de gaz carbonique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agricultura biológica)
gas de estiércol [correct, masculine noun]; gas de estercolero [masculine noun]
DEF: Biogás producido a partir de la fermentación anaeróbica del estiércol.
OBS: Gas formado básicamente por metano [...]