English (Investment)
registered bond [correct]
DEF: A bond that is entered on the books of the issuing company in the name of the owner. It can be transferred only when endorsed by the registered owner.
OBS: registered bond: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation nominative [correct, feminine noun]; obligation immatriculée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; obligation enregistrée [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation individualisée par la mention du nom de son propriétaire (lequel figure également sur un registre) et transmissible seulement moyennant l'accomplissement de certaines formalités.
OBS: obligation nominative : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
obligación nominativa [correct, feminine noun]; bono nominativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obligación a favor de una determinada persona que puede inscribirse en un registro de obligacionistas, por diferencia con las que son al portador.
OBS: obligación nominativa: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.