English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
income bond [correct]; adjustment bond
DEF: A bond on which the amount of interest to be paid depends on the level of the issuer's earnings.
OBS: Income bonds ... result primarily from reorganizations. Hence the term adjustment bond is often used to designate an income bond.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation à revenu variable [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à intérêt conditionnel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation dont les intérêts versés aux obligataires dépendent des bénéfices réalisés par la société émettrice.
OBS: Dans la loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, «income debenture» et «income bond» ont été traduits par "obligations à intérêt conditionnel", ce qui ne permet pas de distinguer entre la débenture et l'obligation.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono de participación en utilidades [masculine noun]; obligación participativa [feminine noun]