English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
premium over bond value [correct]
DEF: The difference between the market value of a convertible bond and that of a non-convertible from the same company with the same interest rates and expiry date.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prime d'obligation convertible [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la valeur d'une obligation convertible et d'une obligation non convertible d'une même société dont les taux d'intérêt et l'échéance sont les mêmes.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
prima del bono convertible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el valor en el mercado de un bono convertible y de uno que no lo es de la misma compañía y en las mismas condiciones de interés y vencimiento.
OBS: prima del bono convertible : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.