English (Atmospheric Physics; Water Transport)
gentle breeze [correct]
DEF: A wind with a speed between 7 and 10 knots [that is between 12-19 km/h or 8-12 mph] (Beaufort scale wind force 3).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Transport par eau)
petite brise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vent dont la vitesse est comprise entre 7 et 10 nœuds (force 3 de l'échelle Beaufort).
OBS: petite brise : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Transporte por agua)
brisa suave [feminine noun]
DEF: Viento con una velocidad comprendida entre 7 y 10 nudos (escala de Beaufort: viento de fuerza 3).