English (Cotton Industry)
seed cotton [correct]
CONT: when ... brought to the gin ... if the seed coton is wet from rain [ the ginned lint is very likely to be rough in appearance.]
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton-graine [masculine noun]; coton en graine [masculine noun]
OBS: Il faut près de 3 kg de coton-graine pour 1 kg de fibre.
Spanish (Industria algodonera)
algodón con semilla [correct, masculine noun]; algodón en capullo [correct, masculine noun]; algodón sin despepitar [correct, masculine noun]