English (Worms and Related Organisms; Silk (Textiles))
silkworm cocoon [correct]
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Soieries)
cocon de ver à soie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes; Sedería)
capullo del gusano de seda [masculine noun]