English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
vesical surface of uterus [correct]; anterior surface of uterus [correct]
OBS: vesical surface of uterus; anterior surface of uterus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face vésicale de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]; face antérieure de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face vésicale de l'utérus; face antérieure de l'utérus : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cara vesical del útero [correct, feminine noun]; cara anterior del útero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara vesical del útero; cara anterior del útero : designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.