English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
temporal surface of frontal bone [correct]
DEF: The slightly concave surface of the frontal bone that forms the superior part of the wall of the temporal fossa and gives attachment to the anterosuperior part of the temporalis muscle.
OBS: temporal surface of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
face temporale de l'os frontal [correct, feminine noun]; surface temporale de l'os frontal [correct, feminine noun]; facette temporale de l'os frontal [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: face temporale de l'os frontal; surface temporale de l'os frontal : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cara temporal del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara temporal del hueso frontal : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.03.011: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.