English (Atmospheric Physics)
windward side [correct]
DEF: The portion of the side of a ... region which faces the wind.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
côté au vent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une région située face au vent.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
lado de barlovento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de [...] una región de cara al viento.