English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
intestinal surface of uterus [correct]; posterior surface of uterus [correct]
DEF: The convex posterior surface of the uterus, adjacent to the intestine.
OBS: intestinal surface of uterus; posterior surface of uterus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face intestinale de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]; face postérieure de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Face postéro-supérieure de l'utérus entièrement recouverte par le péritoine.
OBS: face intestinale de l'utérus; face postérieure de l'utérus : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cara intestinal del útero [correct, feminine noun]; cara posterior del útero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara intestinal del útero; cara posterior del útero : designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.006: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.