English (Visual Disorders)
exotropia [correct]; divergent strabismus [correct]; external strabismus [correct]
CONT: Exotropia occurs when the visual axes of the eyes converge at a point beyond the object of regard (or diverge in the case of an object of regard located at optical infinity) under normal, binocular viewing conditions (i.e., a divergent strabismus).
French (Troubles de la vision)
strabisme divergent [correct, masculine noun]; exotropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Strabisme dans lequel l'œil diverge vers le côté temporal.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
estrabismo divergente [correct, masculine noun]; estrabismo externo [correct, masculine noun]; exotropia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrabismo en que el ojo estrábico se desvía hacia fuera de la línea media de la cara.