English (Visual Disorders)
esotropia [correct]; convergent strabismus [correct]; internal strabismus [correct]; cross-eye [correct]; convergent squint [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
strabisme convergent [correct, masculine noun]; ésotropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Strabisme pour lequel l'œil dévié tourne vers l'intérieur.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
estrabismo convergente [correct, masculine noun]; esotropía [correct, feminine noun]; estrabismo interno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estrabismo en el que el ojo estrábico se desvía hacia la línea media de la cara.