English (Visual Disorders)
symblepharon [correct]; symblepharosis [correct]; atretoblepharia [correct]
DEF: A cicatricial attachment of the conjunctiva of the eyelid to the conjunctiva of the eyeball.
French (Troubles de la vision)
symblépharon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhérence entre la conjonctive palpébrale et la conjonctive bulbaire.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
simbléfaron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adherencia entre la cara interna de los párpados y el globo ocular.