English (Masonry Practice; Exterior Covering Materials)
seam-face [correct, noun]
DEF: Rough stone cladding having a natural flat face.
French (Maçonnerie; Revêtements extérieurs)
parement à face plane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parement en pierres brutes ayant naturellement une face plane.
Spanish (Albañilería; Revestimientos para exteriores)
paramento de cara plana [masculine noun]