English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
roast beef [correct]
DEF: Beef cooked by roasting.
OBS: Cuts of beef for roasting are generally taken from the hindquarter and include fillet, sirloin, rump, topside and rib.
French (Plats cuisinés)
rosbif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de bœuf rôti généralement coupé dans l'aloyau.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina))
rosbif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza de carne de vacuno asada.