English (Poultry Production)
layer poultry farming [correct, noun]
CONT: Layer poultry farming means raising egg laying poultry birds for the purpose of commercial egg production.
French (Élevage des volailles)
élevage de volaille de ponte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de aves)
cría de gallinas ponedoras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La producción avícola puede ser de carne para consumo o de cría de gallinas ponedoras.