English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
pickled beef [correct]
CONT: Sweet pickled beef (brown sugar added).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
bœuf mariné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bœuf mariné avec addition de sucre.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
carne de res en escabeche [correct, feminine noun]