English (Farm Management and Policy)
mixed farm [correct]; diversified farm [correct]
DEF: An establishment for growing crops and breeding livestock.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
exploitation agricole mixte [correct, feminine noun]; ferme mixte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
explotación agropecuaria mixta [correct, feminine noun]; explotación agrícola mixta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] hay explotaciones agrícolas mixtas, donde la producción de carne convive con la lechería y la agricultura.