English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roast [correct, noun]
DEF: A piece or joint of meat that has been cooked by roasting.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
rôti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de viande de boucherie (bœuf, porc, veau), bardé et ficelé, cuit à sec peu de temps et à feu vif.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
asado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carne asada.