English (Waste Management; Meats and Meat Industries)
meat waste [correct, see observation]; meat scrap [correct]
OBS: The term "waste" is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
déchet de viande [correct, masculine noun]; résidu de viande [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
harina de carne [correct, feminine noun]