English (Meats and Meat Industries)
salted pork [correct]; Arkansas chicken [correct, United States, familiar]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
porc salé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
carne de cerdo salada [correct, feminine noun]; salazón de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]