English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
wild boar pâté [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
pâté de sanglier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
paté de jabalí [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pasta comestible, con textura untuosa, hecha a base de carne magra de jabalí.