English (Meats and Meat Industries; Freezing and Refrigerating; Transport of Goods)
chilled meat [correct]
CONT: Moving chilled, fresh meat between countries that are far apart used to require expensive air transport. Today, chilled meat moves over the ocean in refrigerated containers and arrives at faraway markets at the peak of freshness. ... Source-loaded intermodal transport is the key to the successful ocean transport of chilled meat. With source loading, you can load meat into a container directly at the packing house, and the product stays in the same container until it reaches its final destination.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Transport de marchandises)
viande réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le transport de la viande revient généralement moins cher lorsque le réseau routier ou ferroviaire est bon, lorsque l'ensemble des opérations est parfaitement coordonné, et lorsque la viande réfrigérée est acceptée.
OBS: réfrigéré : Qui est soumis dès sa préparation à une conservation par le froid correspondant à un abaissement de la température compris entre 0° et 4°.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Congelación y refrigeración; Transporte de mercancías)
carne refrigerada [feminine noun]