English (Animal Husbandry; Meats and Meat Industries)
meat-type [correct, adjective]; meat-producing [correct, adjective]
OBS: Animal, livestock.
French (Élevage des animaux; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
à viande [correct, adjective]; de boucherie [correct, adjective]
OBS: animal, bétail.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cárnico [correct]; de carne [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente o relativo a las carnes destinadas al consumo.