English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
blackeye [correct]; BKE [correct]
CONT: There are numerous classes of beans; for example, cranberry beans, blackeye beans, turtle beans.
OBS: blackeye; BKE: term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
à œil noir [correct]; BKE [correct]
OBS: à œil noir; BKE : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
ojo negro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se sembraron las variedades de frijol Caroní y Ojo Negro [...] ocasionan daño a la variedad Ojo Negro va más allá de los primeros 30 días.