English (Fish)
common carp [correct]; carp [correct, noun]; German carp [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
carpe [correct, feminine noun]; carpe commune [correct, feminine noun]; carpe allemande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.
Spanish (Peces)
carpa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.