English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
veal carpaccio [correct]
CONT: Veal carpaccio is more delicate than its beef counterpart.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
carpaccio de veau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
carpaccio de ternera [correct, masculine noun]