English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
duck carpaccio [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
carpaccio de canard [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
carpaccio de pato [correct, masculine noun]