English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
beef carpaccio [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
carpaccio de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
carpaccio de vacuno [correct, masculine noun]; carpaccio de filete de vacuno [correct, masculine noun]