English (Contests (Recreation))
pumpkin derby [correct]
OBS: Pumpkin derbies usually feature small and non-motorized vehicles made with pumpkins.
French (Concours (Loisirs))
course des citrouilles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Concursos (Recreación))
carrera de calabazas [correct, feminine noun]; carrera de zapallos [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]