English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off run [correct, standardized, officially approved]; take-off roll [correct, officially approved]
OBS: take-off run: term standardized by the British Standards Institution.
OBS: take-off run; take-off roll: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
roulement au décollage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TOR [masculine noun]; course au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TOR [feminine noun]; TOR
OBS: roulement au décollage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: roulement au décollage; course au décollage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
recorrido de despegue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; carrera de despegue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: recorrido de despegue: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).