English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
mentor [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who acts as a personal counsellor to the referee concerning his performance, his preparation and any advice for his career.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
mentor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne tenant lieu à l'arbitre de conseiller personnel au sujet de sa performance, de sa préparation et de sa carrière.
Spanish (Fútbol)
mentor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que actúa como consejero personal del árbitro sobre su desempeño, su preparación y su carrera.
OBS: mentor: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que existe la palabra "mentor" en español y que es una alternativa válida al anglicismo "mentor".