English (Cycling)
eliminatory race [correct]; eliminating heat [correct]; eliminatory heat [correct]
CONT: According to the number of entries, an eliminatory heat may be run. ... Riders interested in participating in the individual eliminatory race through the centre of the town of Lausanne on Friday evening are requested to send their application to the following address ...
CONT: In the evening the spotlights will be on the "Sprint notturno", a direct eliminatory race in groups of four that is open to all.
French (Cyclisme)
course éliminatoire [correct, feminine noun]; course par élimination [correct, feminine noun]; course de qualification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En fonction du nombre d'inscriptions, une course de qualification pourrait avoir lieu. [...] Les coureurs intéressés à prendre part à la course éliminatoire en ligne au centre de la ville de Lausanne le vendredi soir sont priés d'envoyer leur candidature à l'adresse suivante [...]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
carrera de eliminación [correct, feminine noun]