English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
giant-slalom race [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
course de slalom géant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de ski alpin.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
carrera de eslalon gigante [correct, feminine noun]