English (Interior Covering Materials)
structural covering
DEF: Construction above the purlins such as rafters and sheating and a concrete slab or structural clay tiles.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
couverture de charpente [feminine noun]; revêtement de charpente [masculine noun]
Spanish (Revestimientos para interiores)
recubrimiento estructural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construcción encima de la carrera, tal como vigas de techo y coberturas diseñadas para soportar la superficie expuesta a los elementos.