English (Botany; Grain Growing)
six-row spring barley [correct]
OBS: Variety of registered plant in Canada at Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
orge de printemps à six rangs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
cebada de primavera de seis hileras [correct, feminine noun]; cebada de primavera de seis carreras [correct, feminine noun]; cebada hexística de primavera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Características de la cebada [...] según momento de siembra : cebada de invierno o ciclo largo, de primavera o ciclo corto [...] según morfología :[de] dos carreras, [de] seis carreras.