English (Baseball and Softball)
earned run [correct]
DEF: A run for which the pitcher is held accountable, as opposed to an unearned run, which scores as the direct or indirect result of an error, passed ball, interference, or obstruction.
French (Baseball et softball)
point mérité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point marqué par la seule responsabilité du lanceur, par opposition au point marqué sur une erreur.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
carrera a favor [correct, feminine noun]; carrera limpia [correct, feminine noun]