English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
summer run [correct]
CONT: … the Fraser River sockeye migration is divided into four main run timing groups for management purposes: the "early Stuart run" in June, the "early run" in July, the "summer run" in August, and the "late run" in September/October … Each run is comprised of multiple stocks that overlap in timing.
PHR: summer run sockeye, summer run stock
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
montaison estivale [correct, feminine noun]; montaison d'été [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les saumons revenant dans les frayères des affluents du Fraser se divisent en quatre montaisons : la montaison Stuart précoce, la montaison estivale précoce, la montaison estivale et la montaison tardive […]
PHR: saumon rouge de montaison estivale, stock de montaison estivale
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
carrera estival [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Los salmones de los afluentes del río Fraser remontan los ríos en cuatro carreras : la Stuart temprana, la estival temprana, la estival y la tardía.