English (Applications of Automation; Driving (Road Vehicles); Road Safety)
traffic sign detection and recognition [correct, noun]; TSDR [correct, noun]
CONT: Traffic sign detection and recognition [are] an essential component of automated driving assistance systems, which can provide critical road guidance information.
French (Automatisation et applications; Conduite automobile; Sécurité routière)
détection et reconnaissance des panneaux de signalisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Conducción de vehículos automotores; Seguridad vial)
detección y reconocimiento de señales de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Detección y reconocimiento de señales de tráfico. Los vehículos autónomos utilizan redes neuronales para la detección y reconocimiento de señales de tráfico. Estos sistemas pueden identificar y reaccionar a señales de tráfico en fracciones de segundo, lo cual es crucial para la seguridad en carretera.