English (Road Construction Materials)
granular material [correct]
CONT: Materials should be well graded granular material with a uniformity coefficient greater than 10.
OBS: granular material: designation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
matériau granulaire [correct, masculine noun]; MG [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulat utilisé dans une fondation supérieure granulaire, une fondation inférieure granulaire ou une infrastructure de chaussée choisie.
OBS: matériau granulaire : désignation proposée par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción de carreteras)
material granular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Los] materiales granulares [...] se colocan normalmente sobre la subrasante para formar una copa de apoyo para la base de pavimentos asfálticos.
OBS: material granular : designación propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.