English (Road Traffic)
lane control [correct]
DEF: [The control of traffic] by the implementation of measures to change direction of driving, close lanes, or control speed on lanes.
OBS: lane control: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
gestion par affectation de voie [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation par voie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régulation du trafic par la réalisation de mesures au niveau des voies de circulation : inversion du sens du trafic, fermeture, ou régulation des vitesses.
OBS: gestion par affectation de voie; exploitation par voie : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
gestión por afección de la vía [feminine noun]
DEF: Regulación del tráfico mediante la ejecución de medidas en carriles de circulación: inversión del sentido de circulación, cierre de carriles o control de la velocidad.
OBS: gestión por afección de la vía : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.