English (Road Networks; Road Design)
divided road [correct]; divided highway [correct]; road with separate carriageways [correct]
DEF: A road which is divided by one, two or three reserves or islands, thus providing two, three or four separate carriage ways.
OBS: road with separate carriageways: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers; Conception des voies de circulation)
route à chaussées séparées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route dont les voies sont délimitées par 1, 2, 3 séparateurs ou terre-pleins centraux distincts.
OBS: route à chaussées séparées : terme et définition recommandés par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
OBS: route à chaussées séparées : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales; Diseño de carreteras)
carretera con calzadas separadas [correct, feminine noun]; carretera desdoblada [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Carretera o vía en la que determinados carriles están separados por una, dos o tres medianas o isletas distintas. Por lo tanto tiene dos, tres o cuatro calzadas distintas.
OBS: carretera con calzadas separadas : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.