English (Road Networks)
radial road [correct]; radial [correct, noun]
OBS: radial road; radial: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
voie radiale [correct, feminine noun]; radiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie rapide qui relie le centre-ville à une rocade.
OBS: voie radiale; radiale : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
vía radial [correct, feminine noun]; radial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: radial : término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.