English (Roads; Road Networks; Road Traffic)
reserved lane [correct]; preferential lane [correct]; exclusive lane [correct]; priority lane [correct]; reserved traffic lane [correct]
DEF: A traffic lane that can only be used by certain classes of vehicles during peak hours or all day.
OBS: Examples of reserved lanes include bus lanes and high-occupancy-vehicle (HOV) lanes.
OBS: reserved lane; preferential lane; exclusive lane; priority lane: designations proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers; Circulation routière)
voie réservée [correct, feminine noun]; couloir réservé [correct, masculine noun]; voie de circulation réservée [correct, feminine noun]; voie exclusive [feminine noun]
DEF: Voie de circulation ne pouvant être empruntée que par certains types particuliers de véhicules pendant les heures de pointe ou en permanence.
OBS: Les voies réservées aux autobus et les voies réservées aux véhicules multioccupants sont des exemples de voies réservées.
OBS: voie réservée; couloir réservé : désignations proposées par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Carreteras; Redes viales; Tránsito vial)
carril reservado [correct, masculine noun]; carril prioritario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: carril reservado; carril prioritario : designaciones propuestas por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.