English (Signalling (Road Transport))
warning sign [correct]
OBS: warning sign: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau de danger [correct, masculine noun]; panneau d'avertissement [masculine noun]
OBS: panneau de danger : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
señal de peligro [correct, feminine noun]; señal de advertencia de peligro [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: señal de peligro; señal de advertencia de peligro : Términos utilizados por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.