English (Statistical Surveys; Road Traffic)
traffic survey [correct]
OBS: traffic survey: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Circulation routière)
analyse de la circulation [correct, feminine noun]; enquête de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: enquête de circulation : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Tránsito vial)
encuesta de circulación [correct, feminine noun]; encuesta de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: encuesta de tráfico : Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.