English (Road Networks)
two-lane road [correct]; two-lane highway [correct]
DEF: A road designed to permit one reserve or island, thus providing two entirely separate carriageways.
OBS: two-lane road: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route à deux voies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route comprenant deux voies contiguës.
OBS: route à deux voies : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
carretera de dos carriles [correct, feminine noun]; vía de dos carriles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carretera o vía acondicionada para permitir el paso simultáneo de dos vehículos por la misma sección.
OBS: carretera de dos carriles; vía de dos carriles : Términos y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.