English (Road Safety)
ice covered road
French (Sécurité routière)
route verglacée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad vial)
carretera helada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: carretera helada : Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.