English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
carriage travel stop [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: carriage travel stop: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
butée de placement du chariot [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: butée de placement du chariot : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
tope del desplazamiento del carro [masculine noun]