English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
integral van body [correct]
DEF: Van body in which the body shell and the driver's compartment form a single unit.
OBS: Allows free access between the driver's compartment and the body shell since there is no dividing panel.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon intégré [correct, masculine noun]; fourgon profilé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fourgon dont la caisse et le poste de conduite forment un tout.
OBS: Dans ce type de fourgon, la paroi arrière du poste de conduite est éliminée pour permettre le libre accès entre celui-ci et la caisse du fourgon.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería con caja integral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caja cuyo casco forma un todo con el puesto del conductor.
OBS: En este tipo de caja no hay pared detrás del puesto del conductor para permitir el libre paso entre éste y la caja.