English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
refrigerated van body [correct]
DEF: Insulated van body with no refrigeration unit but equipped with a gaseous, liquid or solid refrigerant capable of lowering the temperature inside the shell and maintaining it for a pre- determined period.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon réfrigérant [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-fourgon réfrigérant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourgon isotherme non muni d'un groupe frigorifique mais muni d'un matériau frigorigène solide, liquide ou gazeux ayant une capacité suffisante pour abaisser la température à l'intérieur de la caisse et la maintenir basse pendant une période déterminée.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
caja refrigerada [correct, feminine noun]; carrocería tipo caja refrigerada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caja isotérmica no provista de frigorífico sino de un material refrigerante sólido, líquido o gaseoso con capacidad suficiente para disminuir la temperatura interior del casco y mantenerla baja durante un período determinado.