English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
drop frame body [correct]; drop floor body [correct]
DEF: General term which usually refers to bodies that are mounted low enough to require wheelhousings.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carrosserie surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel caractérisée par un plancher muni de passages de roues.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería con cama baja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de un vehículo industrial que se caracteriza por tener un piso con paso de la rueda.