English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
body roof [correct]
DEF: Upper part of the body shell of a commercial vehicle.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
toit de carrosserie [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure de la caisse d'une carrosserie de véhicule industriel.
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por camión)
cubierta de carrocería [correct, feminine noun]; techo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte superior del casco de la carrocería de un vehículo industrial.