English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bare platform body [correct]
DEF: Platform with no floor which can accommodate any type of commercial vehicle body.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plateau nu [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-plateau nue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plateau sans plancher pouvant recevoir tous les types de carrosseries de véhicules industriels.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de plataforma desnuda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plataforma sin piso en la que se puede poner cualquier tipo de carrocería de vehículo industrial.