English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body structure [correct]
DEF: Framework forming the skeleton of a commercial vehicle body.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
structure de carrosserie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Armature formant l'ossature d'une carrosserie de véhicule industriel.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
estructura de la carrocería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura que constituye el esqueleto de la carrocería de un vehículo industrial.