English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
leatherleaf [correct]; leather-leaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cassandre caliculé [correct, masculine noun]; petit-daphné caliculé [correct, masculine noun]; faux bleuets [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Éricacées.