English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cusick's paintbrush [correct]; Cusick's Indian paintbrush [correct]; yellow paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie de Cusick [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.