English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Thompson's paintbrush [correct]; Thompson's Indian paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie de Thompson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.