English (Diving)
rip entry [correct]
DEF: An entry into the water with little or no splash.
French (Plongeon)
entrée fendue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée dans l’eau avec peu ou pas d’éclaboussures.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
entrada limpia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrada al agua sin salpicar o con el menor chapoteo posible.