English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclohexylamine [correct]; cyclohexanamine [correct]; hexahydroaniline; aminocyclohexane
DEF: A colorless liquid amine ... having a strong fishy odor, made usually by catalytic hydrogenation of aniline, and used chiefly in organic synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H11NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyclohexylamine [correct, feminine noun]; cyclohexanamine [correct, feminine noun]; aminocyclohexane [masculine noun]; hexahydro-aniline [feminine noun]; hexahydroaniline [feminine noun]
DEF: [Produit] à odeur de conicine, obtenu par hydrogénation catalytique de l'aniline.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H11NH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ciclohexilamina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Líquido claro, incoloro, de olor desagradable. Miscible con la mayoría de los disolventes. Inflamable. Tóxico.