English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
cinema sign [correct]; theater sign [correct]
DEF: In patellofemoral disorder, prolonged sitting with the knee in flexion causes pain, which is relieved by extension of the knee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe du cinéma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe d'atteinte fémoro-rotulienne caractérisé par une douleur au genou lors de la station assise prolongée qui disparaît lorsque le malade allonge la jambe.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo de la butaca del cine [masculine noun]