English (Road Safety; Police)
photographic speed detection device [correct, standardized]; photographic cinemometer [correct]
OBS: photographic speed detection device: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
cinémomètre photographique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cinémomètre photo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cinémomètre photographique : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Seguridad vial; Policía)
cinemómetro fotográfico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los cinemómetros y/o radares fotográficos (destinados a medir la velocidad de desplazamiento de un vehículo y detectar faltas contravencionales) son instrumentos de medición reglamentados […]