English (River and Sea Navigation; Outfitting of Ships; Ship Piloting)
close reach [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Armement et gréement; Pilotage des navires)
petit largue [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: au petit largue
PHR: courir au petit largue
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Pilotaje de buques)
ciñendo el viento