English (Cytology; Genetics)
kinetochore [correct]
DEF: The protein structure on chromatids where the spindle fibers attach during cell division to pull sister chromatids apart.
French (Cytologie; Génétique)
kinétochore [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Citología; Genética)
cinetócoro [masculine noun]